Tuesday, 19 June 2012

Dawn's Theatre Visits Journey since November 1993!



One evening in October 1994 my parents, friends and I went to see The Phantom of the Opera at the Manchester Opera House.  I never wanted to see the musical and never understood why people made a big deal of it! I felt as if I was going there against my will and was determined to discredit, in my mind, the musical (or opera as I thought it was!)!  My thoughts then became history when I booked to see the musical again a few months later in Manchester and it eventually becoming my favourite musical of all time (until May 2014 when Miss Saigon became my favourite).  I never thought on that evening in 1994 that I would approach my 30th visit to the musical in 2011 and it opened up my mind towards opera, concerts, plays and, to a limited extent, dance and ballet.  I'm now a big opera fan as well and appreciate the arts a lot more than I used to do.

Shows I've seen (including opera, plays and ballets) from November 1993:

1993
November 1993: English National Ballet, Sleeping Beauty, Leeds 

1994
26th January 1994: Gypsy, West Yorkshire Playhouse 
28th May 1994: Coppelia, London City Ballet, Leeds
3rd October 1994: The Phantom of the Opera, Opera House, Manchester 

1995
9th January 1995: The Sound of Music, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
25th February 1995:  The Phantom of the Opera, Opera House, Manchester
15th March 1995:  The Phantom of the Opera, Opera House, Manchester
1st April 1995: Russian All Stars - Cinderella on Ice, Leeds
13th May 1995:  The Phantom of the Opera, Opera House, Manchester
17th May 1995:  The Phantom of the Opera, Opera House, Manchester
3rd June 1995: Hot Shoe Shuffle, Leeds
15th June 1995: The Magical World of the Musicals with Lorna Luft & Dave Willetts, Leeds 
17th June 1995: Swan Lake, Northern Ballet Theatre, Manchester
23rd June 1995:  The Phantom of the Opera, Opera House, Manchester
28th June 1995:  The Phantom of the Opera, Opera House, Manchester
5th July 1995: Evita, Palace Theatre, Manchester
19th August 1995: Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat, Winter Gardens, Blackpool
2nd July 1995:  Vanessa-Mae & The Red Hot Tour, Leeds
18th July 1995: Opera in the Park, Temple Newsam, Leeds
9th September 1995:  Cats, Opera House, Manchester
7th October 1995: Cinderella, Northern Ballet Theatre, Bradford
11th November 1995:   D'Oyly Carte's La Vie Parisienne, Leeds
20th November 1995:  Five Guys Named Moe, Palace Theatre, Manchester
24th November 1995:  The Nutcracker, English National Ballet, Leeds
2nd December 1995: Starlight Express, Apollo Victoria, London
6th December 1995: Swan Lake, Moscow City Ballet, Manchester
8th December 1995: Return to the Forbidden Planet, Grand Theatre, Leeds
27th December 1995:  Aladdin (pantomine), City Varieties Music Hall, Leeds

1996
6th January 1996:  La Boheme, Opera North, Leeds
13th January 1996:  The World Goes 'Round, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
17th January 1996:  Pickwick, Opera House, Manchester
10th February 1996: The Phantom of the Opera on Ice, Russain Ice Stars, Manchester
14th February 1996: Sunset Boulevard, Adelphi Theatre, London
24th February 1996: Cinderella, English National Ballet, Manchester
29th February 1996:  Passion, Palace Theatre, Manchester
9th March 1996:  Don Quixote, Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
30th March 1996: West Side Story, Leeds Amateur Operactic Society, Grand Theatre, Leeds
10th April 1996: Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London
18th May 1996: The Wind in the Willows (play), Royal National Theatre, Manchester
23rd May 1996: Les Miserables, Palace Theatre, London
31st May 1996: Ballet in the Park, Northern Ballet Theatre, Roundhay Park, Leeds
12th June 1996: Triple Bill, Birmingham Royal Ballet, Bradford
21st June 1996:  A Tribute to The Blue Brothers, Grand Theatre, Leeds
28th June 1996: Calamity Jane, Grand Theatre, Leeds
4th July 1996:  Les Miserables, Palace Theatre, London
20th July 1996:  Opera in the Park, Opera North, Temple Newsam, Leeds
27th July 1996:  Grease, Opera House, Manchester
10th August 1996:  Summer Holiday, Winter Gardens, Blackpool
17th August 1996: Evita, Palace Theatre, Manchester
27th September 1996:  Madama Butterfly, Opera North, Leeds
2nd October 1996:  Showtime Extravaganza, Yeadon Amateur and Dramatic Society, Yeadon Town Hall
 11th October 1996:  Swan Lake, Birmingham Royal Ballet, Bradford
12th Octotber 1996:  Crazy For You, Palace Theatre, Manchester
26th October 1996:  Copacabana, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
16th November 1996:  Blood Brothers, Palace Theatre, Manchester
23rd November 1996:  Fame, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
 30th November 1996:  Alice in Wonderland, English National Ballet, Manchester
11th December 1996:  Oliver! London Palladium, London
13th December 1996:  Spirit of the Dance, Leeds

1997
3rd February 1997:  Enid Blyton: The Famous Five, Grand Theatre, Leeds
15th February 1997: Cats, New London Theatre, London
22nd February 1997:  Giselle, English National Ballet, Manchester
28th November 1997:  Romeo & Juliet, Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
1st March 1997:  Carmen on Ice, Manchester
7th March 1997: Miss Saigon, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London
15th March 1997:  Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, Grand Theatre, Leeds
15th March 1997:  West Side Story, Yeadon Amateur Operatic and Dramatic Society, Yeadon Town Hall
26th April 1997:  Les Miserables, Palace Theatre, London
21st May 1997:  The Dream/Carmina Burana, Birmingham Royal Theatre, Manchester
7th June 1997:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
28th June 1997:  Fame, Grand Theatre, Leeds
11th July 1997:  Ballet in the Park, Northern Ballet Theatre, Temple Newsam, Leeds
26th July 1997:  Opera in the Park, Opera North, Temple Newsam, Leeds
9th August 1997:  Buddy Holly Story, Palace Theatre, Manchester
4th October 1997:  Disney's Beauty & the Beast, The Dominion Theatre, London 
18th October 1997: Les Miserables, Opera House. Manchester
5th December 1997:  The Pirates of Penzance, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds 

1998
21st January 1998:  The Pirates of Penzance, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds 
2nd February 1998:  Northern Broadsides's Shakespeare Richard III, Leeds
25th February 1998:  The Hunchback of Notre Dame, Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
28th February 1998: Martin Guerre, Prince Edward Theatre, London
21st March 1998:  Goodbye Girl, Palace Theatre, Manchester
28th March 1998: BBC Philharmonic, Leeds International Concert Season, Leeds Town Hall
29th March 1998: La Classique, Moscow Ballet, Leeds
25th April 1998: Smokey Joe's Cafe, The Prince of Wales Theatre, London
16th May 1998: Swan Lake, Northern Ballet Theatre, Bradford
1st July 1998: Giselle, Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
31st October 1998: Chicago, Adelphi Theatre, London
4th December 1998, Cinderella, Northern Ballet, Leeds
12th December 1998, Starlight Express, Apollo Victoria Theatre, London

1999
27th Janaury 1999: Carmen, Opera North, Leeds 
31st January 1999:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
24th February 1999: Carmen, Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
6th March 1999:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
13th March 1999:  Romeo and Juliet, English National Ballet, Manchester
22nd May 1999:  Les Miserables, Sheffield Arena, Sheffied 
16th April 1999: Whistle Down The Wind, Aldwych Theatre, London
17th April 1999:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
17th April 1999: Disney's Beauty & The Beast, The Dominion Theatre, London
19th June 1999:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
31st July 1999: A Midsummer Night's Dream, Royal Shakespeare Theatre, Stratford Upon Avon 
25th September 1999:  The Phantom of the Opera, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh
16th October 1999: Brigadoon, Yeadon Amateur Operatic and Dramatic Society, Yeadon Town Hall, Leeds
23rd October 1999: Disney's The Lion King, Lyceum Theatre, London
15th October 1999: Blood Brothers, Grand Theatre, Leeds
30th October 1999: Jazz Triple Bill, Birmingham Royal Ballet, Bradford 
13th November 1999:  The Phantom of the Opera, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh
20th November 1999: Disney on Ice, Sheffield Arena, Sheffield

2000
29th January 2000: Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera North, Leeds
18th Februray 2000: Great Expectations, Opera North, Leeds
3rd June 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
10th June 2000: Dr Doolittle, The Opera House, Manchester
7th July 2000: Fame, Grand Theatre, Leeds
21st June 2000: The Phantom of the Opera, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
1st July 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
22nd July 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
4th August 2000:  The Lion King, Lyceum Theatre, London
5th August 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
5th August 2000: Mamma Mia, Prince Edward Theatre, London
26th August 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, The Opera House, Manchester
20th September 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, The Opera House, Manchester
18th October 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, The Opera House, Manchester
20th October 2000: Carousel, Grand Theatre, Leeds
21st October 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, The Opera House, Manchester
21st October 2000: La Rondine, Opera North, The Lowry, Salford 
27th October 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, The Opera House, Manchester
5th November 2000: The Magic of the Musicals, Leeds
8th November 2000: The Marriage of Figaro, Opera North, Leeds
11th November 2000: Swan Lake, English National Ballet, Manchester
11th November 2000:  The Phantom of the Opera, The Opera House, Manchester
6th December 2000: Napoloen, The Shatesbury Theatre, London
8th December 2000: Romeo and Juliet, Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
15th December 2000: Cats, New London Theatre, London
16th December 2000: Tour of Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London
16th December 2000: Notre Dame de Paris, The Dominion Theatre, London
16th December 2000: Les Miserables, Palace Theatre, London

2001
3rd January 2001: La Cava, Piccadilly Theatre, London
17th January 2001:  The Marriage of Figaro, Opera North, Leeds
20th January 2001: The Secret Garden, Royal Shakespeare Company, Stratford Upon Avon
3rd February 2001: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall, Leeds
10th February 2001: An Ideal Husband (play), Bradford
14th February 2001: La Fille Mal Gardee, Birmingham Royal Ballet, Bradford
17th February 2001:  Les Miserables, Palace Theatre, London
23rd February 2001: Jekyl & Hyde (ballet), Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
3rd March 2001:  Rent, Grand Theatre, Leeds
17th March 2001: The Secret Garden, Royal Shakespeare Company, Aldwych Theatre, London
31st March 2001: The Beautiful Game, Cambridge Theatre, London
14th April 2001: The Phantom of Opera on Ice, Russian Ice Stars, Bradford
20th April 2001:  Fame, Victoria Palace, London
21st April 2001: Notre Dame de Paris, The Dominion Theatre, London
2nd May 2001: Eugine Onegin, Opera North, Leeds
12th May 2001:  Cats, New London Theatre, London
25th May 2001:  The Phantom of the Opera, Majestic Theatre, New York City
6th June 2001:  Ken Hill's Phantom of the Opera (play), Leeds
15th June 2001: Hansel & Gretel, Opera North, City Varities Music Hall, Leeds 
17th August 2001:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
18th August 2001:  Les Miserables, Palace Theatre, London 
18th August 2001: Cats, New London Theatre, London
19th September 2001: Oklahoma, Morley Amateur Operatic Society, Civic Theatre, Leeds
28th Ocotber 2001:  A Night at the Musicals, Sweet Music Productions, Civic Theatre, Leeds
10th November 2001: Hollywood and Broadway, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield
30th November 2001: Miss Saigon, Palace Theatre, Manchester 

2002
3rd May 2002: Sweeney Todd, Opera North, Leeds
4th May 2002: Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, The Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
13th July 2002:  Leeds City Council Opera in the Park, Temple Newsam Leeds
17th August 2002:  Romeo & Juliet, Leeds Shakespeare Festival, Kirkstall Abbey Cloisters, Leeds
17th August 2002: A Midsummer Nights Dream, Kirkstall Abbey Cloisters, Leeds
11th September 2002: Tosca, Opera Australia, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, Australia
5th October 2002: Russain State Philharmic Orchestra, Leeds International Concert Season, Leeds Town Hall
16th Ocotber 2002:  Swan Lake, Moscow Ballet La Classique, Leeds
9th November 2002: Romeo and Juliet Musical, Piccadilly Theatre, London
9th November 2002: Xerses, English National Opera, The London Coliseum
10th November 2002: The Complete Works of William Shakespeare (abridged), The Reduced Shakespeare Company, Criterion Theatre
16th November 2002: Disney's Beauty and the Beast Musical, Palace Theatre, Manchester
20th November 2002:  Tosca, Opera North, Leeds
28th November 2002:  Tosca, Opera North, Leeds

2003
1st February 2003: Tosca, Opera North, Leeds
22nd March 2003: Cats, Palace Theatre, Manchester
29th March 2003:  Hague Philharmonic Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
14th June 2003:  The Magic Flute, Opera North, Leeds
2nd July 2003: Turandot, Leeds Youth Opera, Leeds
19th July 2003:  Lesley Garratt and Friends at Opera in the Park, Temple Newsam, Leeds
15th October 2003: La Traviata, Opera North, Leeds
16th November 2003:  Swan Lake, Estonia National Opera, Tallinn, Estonia
26th November 2003: Blood Brothers, The Grand, Leeds 

2004
6th February 2004:  The Barber of Seville, Opera North, Leeds
13th March 2004:  La Traviata, Opera North, Leeds
14th February 2004:  Swan Lake, Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
27th March 2004:  Swan Lake, English National Ballet, Manchester Palace Theatre
21st April 2004:  Il Tabarro/Love's Luggage Lost, Opera North, Leeds
10th July 2004:  Romeo & Juliet (play), Leeds Art Theatre, Temple Newsam, Leeds
2nd Ocotber 2004:  Miss Saigon, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
9th Ocotber 2004:  Cosi Fan Tutte, Opera North, Leeds
13th November 2004:  Romeo & Juliet, English National Ballet, Manchester Palace Theatre
11th December 2004:  Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, The London Palladium

2005
29th January 2005:  Don Giovanni, Opera North, Leeds
19th February 2005: La Traviata, Opera North, Leeds
23rd February 2005: The Thieving Magpie, Opera North, Leeds
3rd April 2005: Voulez Vous Concert, Leeds
16th April 2005: Jekyll & Hyde, The Alhambra Theatre, Bradford

2006
9th February 2006: Madame Butterfly (ballet), Northern Ballet Theatre, Bradford
3rd March 2006:  The Marriage of Figaro, Opera North, Leeds
27th July 2006:  Les Miserables, Queens Theatre, London
5th August 2006: Cats, The Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
7th October 2006:  Rigoletto, Opera North, Leeds

2007
27th January 2007: The Magic Flute, Opera North, Leeds
18th August 2007: A Midsummer Night's Dream, Chapeterhouse Theatre Company, Oakwell Hall County Park, Birstall, West Yorkshire
13th October 2007:  Madama Butterfly, Opera North, Leeds

2008
2nd April 2008:  Swan Lake, English National Ballet, Leeds
17th May 2008:  Romeo & Juliette, Opera North, Leeds
7th June 2008: Casanova, Greenwich Playhouse, London (Trying to forget this play because my ex boyfiriend got the tickets and dumped me that same night!)
27th August 2008:  Evita, The Grand, Leeds

2009
28th February 2009: Mixed Programme (A Simple Man, La Bayadere, Angels in the Architecture), Northern Ballet Theatre, Leeds
11th May 2009: Macbeth, Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester
14th September 2009:  Dracula, Northern Ballet Theatre, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds

2010
19th June 2010: The Pearl Fishers, English National Opera, The London Coliseum
28th July 2010:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
29th July 2010: Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
27th August 2010: Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
2nd October 2010:  Faust, English National Opera, London
9th Ocotber 2010:  Dr Faustus, Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester
29th October 2010: Vivaldi/Piazzolla Four Seasons, Trafalgar Sinfonia, St Martin-in-the-Fields
30th October 2010:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
30th October 2010:  Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
19th November 2010: Don Giovanni, English National Opera, London
20th November 2010:  Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London

2011
14th January 2011:  Romeo and Juliet, English National Ballet, London
15th January 2011:  The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
15th January 2011:  Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
22nd January 2011: Carmen, Opera North, Leeds
5th March 2011: The Mousetrap, St Martin's Theatre, London
5th March 2011: Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
27th March 2011: The Lion King, The Lyceum, London
7th April 2011:  Private Lives, Royal Exchange Company, Manchester
5th May 2011:  A Phantom Returns Concert - Peter Karrie & co, Bradford
17th June 2011: Pygmalion, Garrick Theatre, London
18th June 2011: Les Miserables, Queens Theatre, London
1st July 2011: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
5th July 2011:  Evita, Leeds
18th July 2011: Blood Brothers, Leeds
26th July 2011: Jekyll & Hyde, Leeds
28th July 2011: Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
29th July 2011: Priscilla, Palace Theatre, London
30th July 2011: Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
30th July 2011: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
12th August 2011: Legally Blonde, Grand Opera House, York
19th August 2011: Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
25th August 2011: Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
26th August 2011: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
27th August 2011: War Horse, New London Theatre, London
27th August 2011: Love Never Dies, Adelphi Theatre, London
28th August 2011: Wizard of Oz, London Palladium, London
29th September 2011: Wizard of Oz, London Palladium, London
1st October 2011:  The Phantom of the Opera 25th Anniversary, Royal Albert Hall, London
22nd October 2011: A Night With The Phantom (Ramin Karimloo, Celia Graham & Co), Bridgewater Hall, Manchester
28th October 2011: Opera North's Queen of Spades, Leeds
19th November 2011: Three Phantoms Concert (John Owen Jones, Earl Carpenter and Matt Cammelle). The Pavilions, Plymouth
2nd December 2011: Tosca (Scott Davies as Spoletta), English National Opera
17th December 2011: Northern Ballet Theatre: Beauty & The Beast (Opening Night), Leeds

2012
28th January 2012: Wicked, Apollo Victoria, London
5th February 2012: Opera North's Madama Butterfly, Leeds
9th February 2012: Opera North's Norma, Leeds
10th February 2012: Chicago, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
11th February 2012: Russian Symphony Orchestra, Town Hall, Leeds
3rd March 2012: Northern Ballet Theatre: Madama Butterfly, Leeds
8th March 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Theatre Royal Plymouth
10th March 2012 The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
13th March 2012 Leeds Amateur Operatic Society Chess, Leeds
31st March 2012 Calendar Girls, Leeds
5th April 2012 Sister Act, Leeds
14th April 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Palace Theatre, Manchester
5th May 2012: Miss Julie, Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester
10th May 2012: Carousel, Opera North, Leeds
12th May 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Palace Theatre, Manchester
19th May 2012: Imperial Stars Swan Lake on Ice, Royal Albert Hall, London
1st June 2012: Dirty Dancing, Leeds
15th June 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Hippodrome, Bristol 
28th June 2012: South Pacific, Leeds 
10th August 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
11th August 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
18th August 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
23rd August 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
24th August 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
4th September 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
5th September 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
8th September 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
10th September 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
13th September 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Grand Theatre, Leeds
22nd September 2012: The Rite of Spring Concert, Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
28th September 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Playhouse, Edinburgh
29th September 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Playhouse, Edinburgh
5th October 2012: Don Giovanni, Opera North, Leeds
25th October 2012: Faust, Opera North, Leeds 
8th November 2012: Les Miserables, Queens Theatre, London
9th November 2012: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
16th November 2012: War Horse - The Concert, Leeds
2nd December 2012: Opera North Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
7th December 2012: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Wales Millennium Centre, Cardiff
15th December 2012: One Man Two Guvnors, National Theatre, Leeds

2013
4th January 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
5th January 2013: Chariots of Fire, Gielgud Theatre, London
12th January 2013: Four Seasons in Buenos Aires, Howard Assembly Rooms, Leeds
26th January 2013: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
1st February 2013: Othello, Opera North, Leeds
2nd February 2013: La Clemenza Di Tito, Opera North, Leeds
8th February 2013: Great Expectations, Vaudeville Theatre, London
9th February 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
9th February 2013: Wicked, Apollo Victoria, London
23rd February 2013: Polish National Symphony Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall 
8th March 2013: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Empire Theatre, Liverpool 
14th March 2013: The Mousetrap, 60th Anniversary Tour, Leeds 
26th March 2013: Matthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford 
6th April 2013: The Ladykillers, Leeds 
17th April 2013: The Pitman Painters, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
18th April 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
18th April 2013: One Man Two Guvnors, Theatre Royal Haymarket, London 
19th April 2013: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Hippodrome, Birmingham
20th April 2013: An Evening of Movies and Musicals, St David's Hall, Cardiff 
26th April 2013: Cats, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford 
2nd May 2013: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time, Apollo Theatre, London
2nd May 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
3rd May 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
4th May 2013: The Phantom of the Opera (UK Tour), Hippodrome, Birmingham 
11th May 2013: The Full Monty, Leeds 
18th May 2013: Moscow State Symphony Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall 
25th May 2013: Blood Brothers, Grand Theatre, Leeds 
30th May 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
1st June 2013: A Doll's House, Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester 
8th June 2013: Three Phantoms, Grand Theatre, Leeds
14th June 2013: Rocky Horror Show, Grand Theatre, Leeds 
15th June 2013: Once, Phoenix Theatre, London
15th June 2013: English National Ballet's Swan Lake In The Round, Royal Albert Hall, London 
20th June 2013:Ghost The Musical, Grand Theatre, Leeds 
28th June 2013: Shakespeare Globe's Macbeth, London
28th June 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
29th June 2013: War Horse, New London Theatre, London
5th July 2013: Beyond The Barricade, City Varieties, Leeds
6th July 2013: Priscilla, Leeds
16th July 2013: Joseph and the Technicolor Dreamcoat, Leeds
19th July 2013: Proms 10 (Mozart, Schumann, Rachmaninov), Royal Albert Hall, London 
23rd July 2013: Noises Off, Leeds
24th July 2013: The Ladykillers, Vaudeville Theatre, London
24th July 2013: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory, Theatre Royal Drury Lane, London
25th July 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
25th July 2013: Once, Phoenix Theatre, London
26th July 2013: Merrily We Roll Along, Harold Pinter Theatre, London
27th July 2013: Billy Elliot, Victoria Palace Theatre, London
27th July 2013: Wicked, Victoria Apollo Theatre, London
28th July 2013: Matilda, Cambridge Theatre, London
23rd August 2013: Hairspray, Leeds 
30th August 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
31st August 2013: Titanic, Southwark Playhouse, London
31st August 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
1st September 2013: Title of Show, Landor Theatre, Clapham, London
2nd September 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London 
6th September 2013: Proms 74 (Bach, Bruckner), Royal Albert Hall, London
14th September 2013: The Glee Club, CAST, Doncaster
26th September 2013: National Theatre's Othello (Live Screening at Vue Kirkstall, Leeds)
28th September 2013: West Side Story, Empire Theatre, Liverpool 
4th October 2013: Light Night, Leeds
5th October 2013: Sweeney Todd, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
5th October 2013: My Generation, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
12th October 2013: Midsummer Night's Dream, Opera North, Leeds
19th October 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
25th October 2013: Death in Venice, Opera North, Leeds
26th October 2013: The Halle Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
31st October 2013: Grimethorpe Colliery Band, Leeds 
5th November 2013: National Theatre's People, Leeds
7th November 2013: National Theatre's Habit of Art, Leeds (Encore Screening at Vue Kirkstall, Leeds) 
21st November 2013: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
22nd November 2013: The Magic Flute, English National Opera, London Coliseum  
23rd November 2013: The Bodyguard, Adelphi Theatre, London  
26th November 2013: Cats, Empire Theatre, Liverpool 
16th December 2013: Northern Ballet Theatre, Cinderella (Preview), Leeds

2014
4th January 2014: From Here to Eternity, Shaftesbury Theatre, London
4th January 2014: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
18th January 2014: City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
19th January 2014: The Light Princess, National Theatre, London
23rd January 2014: Les Miserables, Queen's Theatre, London
24th January 2014: Once, Pheonix Theatre, London
25th January 2014: Strangers on a Train, Gielgud Theatre, London
25th January 2014: The Weir, Wyndhams Theatre, London
26th January 2014: Candide, Menier Chocolate Factory, Southwark, London 
28th January 2014: Isabelle van Keulen Ensemble, The Venue, Leeds
30th January 2014: Donmar's Coriolanus (Live Screening at Everyman Leeds)
7th February 2014: Ghosts, Trafalgar Studios, London
8th February 2014: The Girl of the Golden West, Opera North, Leeds
15th February 2014: Moon on a Rainbow Shawl, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
15th February 2014: From Paris with Love, Opera North, Leeds 
21st February 2014: Blood Brothers, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
22nd February 2014: Macbeth, Opera North, Leeds
28th February 2014: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
1st March 2014: Jersey Boys, Prince Edward Theatre, London
1st March 2014: Mamma Mia, Novello Theatre, London
7th March 2014: Matthew Bourne, Swan Lake, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
8th March 2014: Vienna Tonkunstler Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall 
14th March 2014: Brassed Off, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
15th March 2014: Of Mice and Men, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds 
22nd March 2014: Birmingham Symphony Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
27th March 2014: Another Country, Trafalgar Studios, London
27th March 2014: Fatal Attraction, Theatre Royal Haymarket, London
28th March 2014: Full Monty, Noel Coward's Theatre, London
29th March 2014: Blithe Spirit, Gielgud Theatre, London
29th March 2014: The Prince of the Pagodas, London Coliseum
3rd April 2014: Pygmalion, Leeds
5th April 2014: The Lion King, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford 
10th April 2014: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
11th April 2014: Let The Right One In, Apollo Theatre, London 
12th April 2014: The Play That Goes Wrong, York Theatre Royal 
18th April 2014: An August Bank Holiday Lark, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds 
22nd April 2014: Under Milk Wood, York Theatre Royal 
25th April 2014: Miss Nightingale, City Varieties, Leeds
26th April 2014: Water Babies, Curve Theatre, Leicester 
30th April 2014: Opera North 2014/15 Season Launch, Leeds
2nd May 2014: La Boheme, Opera North, Leeds 
7th May 2014: A Number, York Theatre Royal 
14th May 2014: Evita, Leeds
16th May 2014: National Opera Studio, Howard Assembly Room
17th May 2014: A Taste of Honey, Cast, Doncaster 
20th May 2014: Heritage and Pronoun (NT Connections), West Yorkshire Playhouse
22nd May 2014: Curious Incident of the Dog in the Nightime (Encore Screening at Everyman Leeds) 
23rd May 2014: Enjoy, West Yorkshire Playhouse
27th May 2014: Birdsong, Cast, Doncaster
28th May 2014: Miss Saigon, Prince Edward Theatre, London
29th May 2014: Birdland, Royal Court Theatre
29th May 2014: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
30th May 2014: In the Heights, Southwark Playhouse, London
31st May 2014: Handbagged, Vaudeville Theatre, London
31st May 2014: Omeros, Sam Wanamaker's Playhouse, The Globe 
4th June 2014: Concert Theatre's The Rite of Spring/Romeo & Juliet, Stage@Leeds
6th June 2014: The Book, York Theatre Royal
7th June 2014:  The War Horse, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford 
11th June 2014: Wicked, Leeds
12th June 2014: Untold Stories, West Yorkshire Playhouse
14th June 2014: Cats, Venue Cymru, Llandudno 
21st June 2014: Betty Blue Eyes, West Yorkshire Playhouse
27th June 2014: Wonderland, Hampstead Theatre, London
28th June 2014: East of Berlin, Southwark Playhouse, London
28th June 2014: Red Forest, Young Vic Theatre, London
30th June 2014: Beryl, West Yorkshire Playhouse, London
4th July 2014: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
10th July 2014: A Play That Goes Wrong, Leeds
11th July 2014: The Accrington Pals, Wakefield Theatre Royal
12th July 2014: Close the Coalhouse Door, Oldham Coliseum 
17th July 2014: Space 2's Recipe For Life, West Yorkshire Playhouse
22nd July 2014: Around the World in 80 Days, Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester
24th July 2014: Shrek, Leeds Grand Theatre
25th July 2014: Dracula, The Pleasance Theatre, London
1st August 2014: The Wind in the Willows, York Theatre Royal
8th August 2014: The Bright Room Called Day, Southwark Playhouse 
15th August 2014: Daytona, Theatre Royal Haymarket
29th August 2014: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time, Gielgud Theatre
30th August 2014: Dessa Rose, Trafalgar Studios
30th August 2014: Shakespeare in Love, Noel Coward Theatre
31st August 2014: The Commitments, Palace Theatre
1st September 2014: Miss Saigon, Prince Edward Theatre  
5th September 2014: Slung Low's The White Whale, Leeds Dock
6th September 2014: Northern Ballet's Dracula, West Yorkshire Playhouse
7th September 2014: Kes, CAST, Doncaster
13th September 2014: New Adventures, Lord of the Flies, Liverpool Empire Theatre
14th September 2014: Heritage Open Day at Leeds Grand Theatre and City Varieties
16th September 2014: 1984, York Theatre Royal 
18th September 2014: Sam Sweeney's Fiddle, Made in the Great War, City Varities
19th September 2014: Otello, English National Opera, London Coliseum 
20th September 2014: CATS, Birmingham's Hippodrome 
24th September 2014: Phoenix @ Home, Tenacity, Stanley & Audrey Burton Theatre, Leeds (On behalf of The Public Reviews)
25th September 2014: Red Ladder Theatre's We're Not Going Back, CAST, Doncaster
26th September 2014: The Rain That Washes, Square Chapel, Halifax
27th September 2014: Journey's End, Octagon Theatre, Bolton 
30th September 2014: The Crucible, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
1st October 2014: Faust, De Greys Room, York
2nd October 2014: Fix, Space 2, Media Centre
2nd October 2014: Urban Playground Team's Run This Town, Stanley & Audrey Burton Theatre, Leeds (On behalf of The Public Reviews)
3rd October 2014: Leeds Light Night (Volunteering)
4th October 2014: Hamlet, Royal Exchange Theatre, Manchester
7th October 2014: Betrayal, York Theatre Royal, 
8th October 2014: Great Expectations, Square Chapel, Halifax
11th October 2014: Regeneration, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
18th October 2014: The Bartered Bride, Opera North, Leeds
21st October 2014: Antigone, York Theatre Royal
23rd October 2014: Grounded, West Yorkshire Playhouse (On behalf of The Public Reviews)
24th October 2014: Dylan Thomas's Final Journey, Square Chapel, Halifax
25th October 2014: England Arise! Lawrence Batley Theatre, Huddersfield
27th October 2014: The Kite Runner, York Theatre Royal
29th October 2014: A Farewell to Arms, CAST, Doncaster
30th October 2014: The Coronation of Poppea, Opera North, Leeds
31st October 2014: The Man Who Woke Up Dead, Square Chapel, Halifax
13th December 2014: Northern Ballet, Peter Pan, Leeds
20th December 2014: Aladdin, CAST, Doncaster
29th December 2014: Urinetown, Apollo Theatre, London
30th December 2014: Dirty Rotten Scoundrels, Savoy Theatre, London
30th December 2014: Behind the Beautiful Forevers, National Theatre, London
31st December 2014: Scottsboro Boys, Garrick Theatre, London
31st December 2014: Miss Saigon, Prince Edward Theatre, London

2015

1st January 2015: CATS, London Palladium, London
2nd January 2015: National Theatre's Great Britain, Theatre Royal Haymarket
2nd January 2015: Trafalgar Transformed's East is East, Trafalgar Studios, London
3rd January 2015: 3 Winters, National Theatre, London
4th January 2015: Top Hat, Leeds
10th January 2015: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
11th January 2015: English National Ballet's Swan Lake, London Colliseum
24th January 2015: The Marriage of Figaro, Opera North, Leeds
30th January 2015: The Trails of Galileo, Square Chapel, Halifax
31st January 2015: New Adventures Edward Scissorhands, Liverpool Empire Theatre
11th February 2015: Leeds Youth Opera Sweeney Todd, Carriageworks
12th February 2015: Phoenix Dance Theatre Mixed Programme,West Yorkshire Playhouse 
13th February 2015: Blue Remembered Hills, Carriageworks
24th February 2015: 2Faced Dance Company, Dreaming in Code, Stanley & Audley Burton Theatre 
5th March 2015: Still The Enemy Within (Documentary Film), CAST, Doncaster
6th March 2015: Uncle Vanya, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
7th March 2015: Northern Ballet, Romeo & Juliet, Leeds
10th March 2015: Ultimaz Vez, CAST, Doncaster
15th March 2015: Jekyll & Hyde, Merchant Adventuers' Hall, York
19th March 2015: The Honey Man, Carriageworks, Leeds
21st March 2015: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
26th March 2015: Little Terrors, Square Chapel, Halifax
27th March 2015:The Mist in the Mirror, CAST, Doncaster
28th March 2015: The Diary of Anne Frank, Carriageworks, Leeds
28th March 2015: To Kill A Mockingbird, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
30th March 2015: Hairspray, Grand Opera House, York
4th April 2015: The Boy in the Striped Pyjamas, Liverpool Playhouse
9th April 2015: Twelve Angry Men, Leeds
10th April 2015: In My Father's House, Fairfax House, York
11th April 2015: Motion House's Broken, Stanley & Audrey Burton Theatre, Leeds 
23rd April 2015: The Measures Taken and The Grit in the Oyster, Stanley & Audrey Burton Theatre, Leeds 
24th April 2015: Plastic Figurines, Square Chapel, Halifax
25th April 2015: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
25th April 2015: The 56, Bradford Studio
29th April 2015: National Dance Company Wales Mixed Programme, Stanley & Audrey Burton Theatre, Leeds
2nd May 2015: Hindle Wakes, Oldham Coliseum
5th May 2015: Opera North Launch 2015/16 Season
6th May 2015: Northern Ballet Mixed Programme, Stanley and Audrey Burton Theatre, Leeds 
8th May 2015: Tara Arts Macbeth, Harrogate Theatre
9th May 2015: Anna Karenina, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
12th May 2015: Flanagan Collective's Romeo and Juliet, St Olave's Church, York
13th May 2015: The Rolling Stone, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds 
14th May 2015: National Theatre's Man and Superman (Live Screening at Everyman Leeds) 
16th May 2015: Birdsong, West Yorkshire Playhouse
23rd May 2015: Race and Gender in the Novels of the Brontes (Bradford Literature Festival), Bradford
27th May 2015: Avocado, West Yorkshire Playhouse
28th May 2015: The King's Speech, Leeds
29th May 2015: The Maids, Seven Arts, |Leeds 
30th May 2015: Pride & Prejudice, The Crucible, Sheffield
4th June 2015: Jeeves & Wooster, Leeds
5th June 2015: Little Voice, West Yorkshire Playhouse
6th June 2015: Thrill Me, Square Chapel, Halifax
7th June 2015: Every Brilliant Thing, Square Chapel, Halifax
8th June 2015: The History Boys, Grand Opera House, York
12th June 2015: Lightspeed, Square Chapel, Halifax
19th June 2015: English National Opera's Queen of Spades,London Coliseum
20th June 2015: The Phantom of the Opera, Her Majesty's Theatre, London
27th June 2015: The Car Man, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield
30th June 2015: In Fog and Falling Snow, National Railway Museum, York
3rd July 2015: Life Stories, Square Chapel, Halifax
11th July 2015: Cats, Blackpool Opera House
18th July 2015: Gipton The Musical, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
5th August 2015: The Railway Children, National Railway Museum, York
27th August 2015: The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time, Leeds Grand Theatre
3rd September 2015: The Shawshank Redemption, Leeds Grand Theatre
5th September 2015: The History Boys (Film), Square Chapel, Halifax
7th September 2015: Legally Blonde, Grand Opera House, York
12th September 2015: Northern Ballet 1984, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
25th September 2015: The Bogus Women, Square Chapel, Halifax
26th September 2015: Duology, Square Chapel, Halifax
9th October 2015: Freedom Studios Brief Encounters, Bradford Interchange
10th October 2015: Rebecca, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
21st October 2015: Rambert, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford (On behalf of The Reviews Hubs)
23rd October 2015: The Barber of Seville, Opera North, Leeds
24th October 2015: Dawn (Edith Cavell), Hyde Park Picture House
31st October 2015:  Nosratu, Square Chapel, Halifax
1st November 2015: Gated Community, Slung Low
18th November 2015: Ghost (Amateur Production), Leeds University
21st November 2015: Northern Ballet's Wuthering Heights, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
5th December 2015: The Great Gatsby, The Fleeting Arms, York
10th December 2015: Chitty Chitty Bang Bang, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
11th December 2015: Dick Whittington and his Meerkat, Signal Box Theatre, York
21st December 2015: Edward Scissorhands (Film), Square Chapel, Halifax

2016
2nd January 2016: Northern Ballet's The Nutcracker, Leeds
14th January 2016: Dr TV and the Zombies, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
16th January 2016: The Halle in concert, Leeds Town Hall
26th January 2016: The Book Thief (Film), Seven Arts
4th February 2016: Harvey, Carriageworks, Leeds
10th February 2016: Dancing Bear, West Yorkshire Playhouse,Leeds 
14th February 2016: Brief Encounter: Twilight concert & film, Howard Assembly Room, Leeds
15th February 2016: Around the World in 80 Days, Lawrence Batley Theatre, Huddersfield
21st February 2016: Macbeth, Slung Low, Leeds
22nd February 2016: Launch Event: Leeds Lads, Carriageworks, Leeds
26th February 2016:Suffragette (film), Square Chapel, Halifax
27th February 2016: Matthew Bourne's Sleeping Beauty, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
3rd March 2016: Loaded, Harrogate Theatre
4th March 2016:Tosca, York Grand Opera House
5th March 2016: Northern Ballet's Swan Lake, Leeds
5th March 2016: War Letters, Leeds
10th March 2016: The Damned United, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
11th March 2016: English National Opera, Norma, London Coliseum
12th March 2016: Diaochan, Seven Arts, Leeds
15th March 2016:The Mai, Upstage Theatre, Monkgate, York
17th March 2016: Great Expectations, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
24th March 2016: Punching the Sky, Harrogate Theatre Studio
25th March 2016: Sneaky Experiences' Shawshank Redemption, Leeds Town Hall
4th April 2016: The Fruit Trilogy, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
6th April 2016: The Merry Wives, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
12th April 2016: Single Spies, Grand Theatre
15th April 2016: Brooklyn (film), Square Chapel, Halifax
19th April 2016: Our Cousin Flo, Carriageworks, Leeds
21st April 2016: The Government Inspector, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
22nd April 2016: Two, Carriageworks Theatre, Leeds
23rd April 2016:  Schonheitsabend (Transform 16), Stanley & Audley Burton Theatre, Leeds
26th April 2016: Brideshead Revisited, York Theatre Royal
27th April 2016:  Carmen, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
28th April 2016: Macbeth, Carriageworks Theatre, Leeds
30th April 2016:  WiLd, Carriageworks Theatre, Leeds
4th May 2016: Disney On Ice, Leeds Arena
5th May 2016: Late Night Love, Square Chapel, Halifax
6th May 2016: Carol (film), Square Chapel, Halifax
11th May 2016: Billy Elliot, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
13th May 2016: Finding Neverland, Carriageworks, Leeds
19th May 2016: Northern Ballet's Jane Eyre, CAST, Doncaster
29th May 2016: Full Circle, Theatre Royal, Wakefield
30th May 2016: Dracula, Theatre Royal, Wakefield
1st June 2016: Chip Shop The Musical, Wackers, York
2nd June 2016: Holiday Snap, Theatre Royal, Wakefield
3rd June 2016: Blood Brothers,Theatre Royal, Wakefield
4th June 2016: Scottish Ballet, Swan Lake, Liverpool Empire Theatre
21st June 2016: Barnbow Canaries, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
24th June 2016: English National Opera, Madama Butterfly, London Coliseum
6th July 2016: West Side Story, Carriageworks Theatre, Leeds
12th July 2016: The Beggars of York, York Theatre Royal
22nd July 2016: Assassins, John Cooper Studio Theatre, York
5th August 2016: Sweeney Todd, John Cooper Studio, York
23rd August 2016: Sister Act, Leeds Grand Theatre
26th August 2016: RENT, Grand Opera House,York
30th August 2016: Relatively Speaking, Leeds Grand Theatre
1st September 2016: Brassed Off, Carriagework Theatre, Leeds
6th September 2016: Northern Ballet's Wuthering Heights, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
9th September 2016: 9 to 5, Grand Opera House, York
14th September 2016: Blackthorn, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
15th September 2016: Anniversary, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
20th September 2016: Company, Carriageworks, Leeds
23rd September 2016: The Duchess of Malfi, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
27th September 2016: French Without Tears, Harrogate Theatre
28th September 2016: Vilette, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
29th September 2016: Sleuth, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
30th September 2016: Snow White, Lawrence Batley Theatre, Huddersfield
1st October 2016: Il tabarro/Suor Angelica, Opera North, Leeds
4th October 2016: A Tale of Two Cities, Alhambra Theatre, Leeds
15th October 2016: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
18th October 2016: When We Are Married, West Yorkshire Playhouse
25th October 2016: North Country, The Wild Woods, Bradford
31st October 2016: Rocky Horror Show, Leeds Grand Theatre
2nd November 2016: Mark Thomas The Red Shed
18th November 2016: Far from the Madding Crowd, Square Chapel, Halifax
19th October 2016: Czech National Symphony Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
22nd November 2016: Chicago, Grand Theatre, Leeds
26th November 2016: Mary Poppins, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
6th December 2016: Strictly Ballroom - The Musical, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
12th December 2016: Cinderella (Pantomime), Lawrence Batley Theatre, Huddersfield
15th December 2016: Nothern Ballet's Beauty and the Beast, Leeds Grand Theatre

2017
7th January 2017: Nothern Ballet's Beauty and the Beast, Leeds Grand Theatre
19th January 2017: The Turn of the Screw, Carriageworks, Leeds
21st January 2017: The Snow Maiden, Opera North, Leeds Grand Theatre
28th January 2017: St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Town Hall, Leeds
2nd February 2017: Frankenstein, Harrogate Theatre, 
3rd February 2017: The Weir, Carriageworks, Leeds
5th February 2017: Aida, Alhambra Theatre, Bradford
16th February 2017: Opera North's La Cenerentola, Leeds Grand Theatre
3rd March 2017: Frankenstein, Carriageworks, Leeds
8th March 2017: Romeo and Juliet, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
10th March 2017: Contained, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
26th March 2017:  City of Leeds Youth Orchestra, Leeds Town Hall
28th April 2017: Opera North's Turandot, Leeds Town Hall 
16th May 2017: Jekyll & Hyde, Carriageworks, Leeds
31st May 2017: Mamma Mia, Leeds Grand Theatre
12th June 2017: Ode to Leeds, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
21st June 2017: Golem, Harrogate
8th July 2017: Winterreise (Winter Journey), Leeds Industrial Museum
14th July 2017: Barber Shop Chronicles, West Yorkshire Playhouse, Leeds
18th July 2017: The Wedding Singer, Lyceum Theatre, Sheffield
20th July 2017: Canals and Waterways, Left Bank, Leeds
24th July 2017: Dirty Dancing, Leeds Grand Theatre
16th September 2017: Opera North's Pagliacci/L'Enfants et les sortileges, Leeds Grand Theatre
19th September 2017: The Kite Ruuner, West Yorkshire Playhouse